KUDOS

Congratulations to the following unit members who have recently achieved new rank status

(reported by ACBL 10/31/19 - 12/01/19)

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Robert Leitch, Amherst MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Heidi Beal, Pittsfield MA
Judith A McNutt, Pittsfield MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Michael Ramella, Gt Barrington MA
Allison Ryan, Florence MA

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Robert C Brodeur, Pittsfield MA

(reported by ACBL 6/30/19 - 11/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Conant R Kumar, Amherst MA
Kenneth A. Burdick, W Springfield  MA 
Christopher P. Donnelly, Spotstvania, PA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Carol H Collins, Sheffield MA
Fred Gagnon, Springfield MA
Susan Lantz, Northampton MA
Ann M Wroblewski, South Deerfield
Catherine Clark Great Barrington, MA
Grace L Koch, St Petersburg FL

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Liz Hildebrandt, Easthampton MA
Alvin G Beal, Pittsfield MA
Judith A Gowdy, Cummingtom MA
Dr Rita Bigel-Casher, Otis MA
Steven H Frager, Framingham MA
Verne McArthur, Springfield MA
Motoko Oinaga, Northampton MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Roger W Ketron, Tyringham MA
Mr Gadi Tamari, West Stockbridg MA
John F Debaggis, Pittsfield MA
Donald B Giddon, Lenox MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Arlene Schoen, Lee MA
Mr Mel Schoen, Lee MA
Daniel R Hoch, Cummington MA

NEW SILVER LIFE MASTERS

Mr Peter W Samsel, Pittsfield MA

(reported by ACBL 8/07/19 - 9/07/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Karen French, South Hadley MA
Susan Lantz, Northampton MA
Ann Wroblewski, South Deerfield MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Yan Drabek, Florence MA
Barry Laflam, Southampton MA

(reported by ACBL 7/07/19 - 8/7/19)

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Motoko Oinaga, Northampton MA

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Sheila Ryan, Florence MA

(reported by ACBL 5/31/19 - 7/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Kenneth A. Burdick, W Springfield  MA 
Christopher P. Donnelly, Spotstvania, PA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Catherine Clark Great Barrington, MA

(reported by ACBL 4/30/19 - 6/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Marjorie Bruns, Longmeadow MA
Alan H Bullock, Longmeadow MA
Arlene Diamond, Great Barrington, MA
Dr Paul A Koerner, Longmeadow MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Jeannie M Jones, Florence, MA
George F Koch, Pittsfield, MA 
Robert Leitch, Amherst, MA
Howard G Lerner, South Hadley, MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Jan A Nettler, Florence, MA

(reported by ACBL 3/31/19 - 5/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Anita L. Goddard, Northampton  MA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

David L. Bollinger, Pittsfield MA
Iris H. Maitland, Lenox, MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Elizabeth Lincoln,  Longmeadow, MA

(reported by ACBL 2/28/19 - 4/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Fred Gagnon Springfield MA 
Thomas Kuster Pittsfield MA 
Robert Leitch Amherst MA 
Barbara A Speight East Longmeadow MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Alvin G Beal Pittsfield MA 

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Heidi Beal Pittsfield MA 

NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS

David Rock West Brookfield MA

(reported by ACBL 1/31/19 - 3/01/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Dana Noble Pittsfield MA 

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Angela McDonough Dalton MA            
Dr Anthony Segal Richmond MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Gail Perry South Hadley MA

NEW RUBY LIFE MASTERS

Judith Hyde Northampton MA
James Kaplan, Northampton MA

(reported by ACBL 1/02/19 - 2/01/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Steven H Frager 

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Ms Judith A McNutt 

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Dr Mark S Singer 

(reported by ACBL 9/30/18 - 1/01/18)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

William J Frazier Pittsfield MA 
Howard G Lerner South Hadley MA 
Wilma Michaels Lenox MA 
Margaret Samsel Pittsfield MA 
Robert Steinberg Northampton 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Rick Beatty Sharon CT 
Jack Donaghue East Longmeadow MA 
Bob B Putz  South Egremont MA 
William D Travis Pittsfield MA 

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Robert C Brodeur Pittsfield MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Coreen G Nejame Lenox MA

NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS

Paul C Bacon Amherst MA 

Popular posts from this blog

Unit 196 Top 10s

KUDOS June 5, 2019