KUDOS

Congratulations to the following unit members who have recently achieved new rank status

(reported by ACBL 12/01/20 - 01/01/21)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Linda L Worters, Charlton MA

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Kathleen Das, Duluth MN
Barbara Speight, East Longmeadow MA

NEW REGINAL MASTERS

Linda Persons, Greensboro GA

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Marlene Myers, Longmeadow MA

(reported by ACBL 11/01/20 - 12/01/20)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

John J Libera Jr, Granby MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

John Bevan, Alford MA
Marjorie Bruns, Longmeadow MA

(reported by ACBL 07/01/20 - 011/01/20)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Tim Bakker-Norton, Northampton MA
Jonathan Hirsh, Amherst MA
Peggy A Thieriot, Gt Barrington MA
Norman B Leferman, Dalton MA
Lanette Sweeney	South Hadley, MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Helen R Alspector, Stockbridge MA
Jaime F Long,Stockbridge MA
Jo-Ann Murch Williamstown MA
Barbara A Speight, East Longmeadow MA
Carole Terlik, Pittsfield MA 
Cheryl Phillips, Wilbraham MA
K Elaine Neely, Williamstown MA
Gary P Ghidotti, North Adams MA
Andrew Batchelor, Northampton	MA

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Kenneth Ross, Lenox MA 01240-2126
Lois E Schottenstein, Lenox MA 
William D Travis,Pittsfield MA
Barbara A Speight, East Longmeadow MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Fred Gagnon, Springfield MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Donna L Weiss, Richmond MA
Judith A McNutt, Pittsfield MA

NEW ADVANCED NABC MASTERS

Yan S Drabek, Florence MA
Barry, LaFlam, Southampton, MA

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Jan A Nettler, Florence MA

NEW BROWNZ LIFE MASTERS

James A Nowill, Easthampton MA
James A Kronholm, Blandford MA
Sheila Ryan, Florence, MA

NEW RUBY LIFE MASTERS

Margaret M Winslow, Dalton MA

(reported by ACBL 04/01/20 - 07/01/20)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Andrew M Batchelor, Northampton MA
Alex Simons, Williamstown MA
Ms Jean B Miller, Pittsfield MA
Brenda Menker, Monterey MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Sarah Maclennan, Florida MA
Kathy M Meyer, Amherst MA

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Sally H Zigmond, Amherst MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Mr John Castonguay, Pittsfield MA
Robert Leitch, Amherst MA
Dr Alan Peterfreund, Amherst MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Roger W Ketron, Tyringham MA 
Richard D McClure, Easthampton MA
Susan K McCoy, Amherst MA

NEW GOLD LIFE MASTERS

Dr Robert J Sagor, Greenfield MA

(reported by ACBL 01/01/20 - 03/01/20)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Winnie Hopfe, Longmeadow MA
Kathy M Meyer, Amherst MA
Pat E Konecky, South Egremont MA
Kathleen A Love, Lanesboro MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Mr Joe Valenti, W Stockbridge MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Mrs Joan B Levinson, Longmeadow MA

(reported by ACBL 11/30/19 - 01/01/20)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Carol V Gamberoni, Lenox MA
Robert Steinberg, Northampton MA

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Doug Barnshaw, Longmeadow MA
Fred Gagnon, Springfield MA
Kathleen P Lovell, Longmeadow MA

NEW ADVANCED NABC MASTERS

Jan A Nettler, Florence MA

(reported by ACBL 10/31/19 - 12/01/19)

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Robert Leitch, Amherst MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Heidi Beal, Pittsfield MA
Judith A McNutt, Pittsfield MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Michael Ramella, Gt Barrington MA
Allison Ryan, Florence MA

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Robert C Brodeur, Pittsfield MA

(reported by ACBL 6/30/19 - 11/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Conant R Kumar, Amherst MA
Kenneth A. Burdick, W Springfield  MA 
Christopher P. Donnelly, Spotstvania, PA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Carol H Collins, Sheffield MA
Fred Gagnon, Springfield MA
Susan Lantz, Northampton MA
Ann M Wroblewski, South Deerfield
Catherine Clark Great Barrington, MA
Grace L Koch, St Petersburg FL

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Liz Hildebrandt, Easthampton MA
Alvin G Beal, Pittsfield MA
Judith A Gowdy, Cummingtom MA
Dr Rita Bigel-Casher, Otis MA
Steven H Frager, Framingham MA
Verne McArthur, Springfield MA
Motoko Oinaga, Northampton MA

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Roger W Ketron, Tyringham MA
Mr Gadi Tamari, West Stockbridg MA
John F Debaggis, Pittsfield MA
Donald B Giddon, Lenox MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Arlene Schoen, Lee MA
Mr Mel Schoen, Lee MA
Daniel R Hoch, Cummington MA

NEW SILVER LIFE MASTERS

Mr Peter W Samsel, Pittsfield MA

(reported by ACBL 8/07/19 - 9/07/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Karen French, South Hadley MA
Susan Lantz, Northampton MA
Ann Wroblewski, South Deerfield MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Yan Drabek, Florence MA
Barry Laflam, Southampton MA

(reported by ACBL 7/07/19 - 8/7/19)

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Motoko Oinaga, Northampton MA

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Sheila Ryan, Florence MA

(reported by ACBL 5/31/19 - 7/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Kenneth A. Burdick, W Springfield  MA 
Christopher P. Donnelly, Spotstvania, PA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Catherine Clark Great Barrington, MA

(reported by ACBL 4/30/19 - 6/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Marjorie Bruns, Longmeadow MA
Alan H Bullock, Longmeadow MA
Arlene Diamond, Great Barrington, MA
Dr Paul A Koerner, Longmeadow MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Jeannie M Jones, Florence, MA
George F Koch, Pittsfield, MA 
Robert Leitch, Amherst, MA
Howard G Lerner, South Hadley, MA

NEW NABC MASTERS

Jan A Nettler, Florence, MA

(reported by ACBL 3/31/19 - 5/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Anita L. Goddard, Northampton  MA 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

David L. Bollinger, Pittsfield MA
Iris H. Maitland, Lenox, MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Elizabeth Lincoln,  Longmeadow, MA

(reported by ACBL 2/28/19 - 4/01/19)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

Fred Gagnon Springfield MA 
Thomas Kuster Pittsfield MA 
Robert Leitch Amherst MA 
Barbara A Speight East Longmeadow MA

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Alvin G Beal Pittsfield MA 

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Heidi Beal Pittsfield MA 

NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS

David Rock West Brookfield MA

(reported by ACBL 1/31/19 - 3/01/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Dana Noble Pittsfield MA 

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Angela McDonough Dalton MA            
Dr Anthony Segal Richmond MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Gail Perry South Hadley MA

NEW RUBY LIFE MASTERS

Judith Hyde Northampton MA
James Kaplan, Northampton MA

(reported by ACBL 1/02/19 - 2/01/19)

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Steven H Frager 

NEW SECTIONAL MASTERS

Ms Judith A McNutt 

NEW REGIONAL MASTERS

Dr Mark S Singer 

(reported by ACBL 9/30/18 - 1/01/18)

NEW JUNIOR MASTERS

William J Frazier Pittsfield MA 
Howard G Lerner South Hadley MA 
Wilma Michaels Lenox MA 
Margaret Samsel Pittsfield MA 
Robert Steinberg Northampton 

NEW CLUB MASTERS

Rick Beatty Sharon CT 
Jack Donaghue East Longmeadow MA 
Bob B Putz  South Egremont MA 
William D Travis Pittsfield MA 

NEW LIFE MASTERS

Robert C Brodeur Pittsfield MA 

NEW BRONZE LIFE MASTERS

Coreen G Nejame Lenox MA

NEW SAPPHIRE LIFE MASTERS

Paul C Bacon Amherst MA 

Popular posts from this blog

Play Virtual Club Game Online!

KUDOS - Dec 1, 2019

Western Mass Bridge